Nominations
.

Individual

Freshman of the Year

  • Yuvi Aravindan
  • Shayne Cabral
  • Meadow Capon
  • Olivia Davies
  • Catherine Davis
  • Theo Duddridge
  • Dane Duffy
  • Kayleigh Fryer
  • Annabel Gregory
  • Katie Harrison
  • Zain Hassan
  • Ella Hooles
  • Barbara Kovacs
  • Adam Manville
  • Milly Marshall
  • Adam Nash
  • Emily Nevill
  • Erica Osakwe
  • Thomas Price
  • Molly Rafferty
  • Tana Randle
  • Matteo Ressa
  • Lauren Rider
  • Patrick Ronan
  • Georgia Sale
  • Olivia Stocks
  • Celia Thomas
  • Isabel Van
  • Jade Venter
  • Lison Verrecchia
  • Jamarly Wright
  • Aston Young

Society Crest

  • Becca Allinson
  • Tea Allison
  • Lucy Ambrose
  • Tom Barrett
  • Aaron Barrow
  • Jess Berry
  • Ben Brazier
  • Esme Brown
  • Abdulilah Bukhari
  • Shayne Cabral
  • Shani Casey
  • Charlotte Hutton
  • Cameron Cheung
  • Tom Chisholm
  • Will Choo
  • Ellie Clark
  • Dani Collins
  • Amelia Cook
  • Jodie Cozier
  • Emma C├╝rrie
  • Tabitha Davenhill
  • Max Dobson
  • Laura England
  • Sohaila Ferrier
  • Kerryn Frean
  • Ruth Furber
  • Maxwell Harrison
  • Georgina Harvey
  • Dan Horner
  • Leah Jayne
  • Charlton Jenkins
  • Lila Jones
  • Martin Jones
  • Manu Khatri
  • Jess Lee
  • Jessica Lee
  • Ellie Leeson
  • Emily Leggatt
  • Isabelle Lewis
  • Daniel Looseley
  • Connor McClenan
  • Harry Mear
  • Sahnun Omar
  • Rana Ozturk
  • Matthew Phillips
  • Ciara Quinn
  • Abby Ratford
  • Heather Rowe
  • Eleanor Rutter
  • Leela Saeng
  • Lauren Sanders
  • Nicholas Sheehan
  • Cecilia Smith
  • Tanya Solomon
  • Ciara Stevenson
  • Jack Stokes
  • Anna Tilling
  • Jenny Tipple
  • Joshua Trood
  • Brenda Ukah
  • Laurentia Vasile
  • Amy Waterhouse
  • Emmanuel Whyte
  • Harriet Williams
  • Sorrel Wilson
  • Joshua Wood
  • Daniel Woods
  • Jamie Woods

Vice President's Cup

  • Dami Adigun
  • Thomas Bristow
  • Emma Currie
  • Rachel Hains
  • Daniel Looseley
  • Connor McClenan
  • Sahnun Omar
  • Florence Roberts
  • Olivia Stocks
  • Joshua Trood
  • Sorrel Wilson

Group

Skills and Employability Cup

  • Absolute Harmony
  • ACS: African-Caribbean
  • Computing
  • Investment and Finance
  • Law
  • Photography
  • PIR: Politics and International Relations
  • rhubarbTV

Community Shield

  • Absolute Harmony
  • Dance
  • Sikh

Fundraising and Campaigning Award

  • Absolute Harmony
  • Amnesty International
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancesport
  • Dance
  • Games
  • MTS: Musical Theatre
  • rhubarbTV

Best Event

  • Absolute Harmony
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancesport
  • Christian Union
  • Debating
  • Drama
  • Games
  • History
  • Humans vs Zombies
  • MTS: Musical Theatre
  • Photography
  • PIR: Politics and International Relations
  • Pole and Aerial Fitness
  • Refugee, Photography and Fashion
  • rhubarbTV
  • Rock and Metal
  • Savoy Opera
  • Sikh

Most Improved Society

  • Absolute Harmony
  • Amnesty International
  • Art
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancesport
  • Christian Union
  • Craft
  • Debating
  • DJ
  • Drama
  • Fashion
  • Fitness
  • French
  • History
  • Holloway Players
  • MTS: Musical Theatre
  • Pole and Aerial Fitness
  • rhubarbTV
  • Savoy Opera
  • Shakespeare

Best New Society

  • Art
  • Brazilian
  • Craft
  • French
  • Pokémon
  • Rock and Metal

Sarah Parker Remond Inclusion and Accessibility Award

  • Absolute Harmony
  • Dance
  • Feminism
  • Games
  • Humans vs Zombies
  • LGBT+
  • Orbital
  • Women of Colour Collective

Society of the Year

  • Absolute Harmony
  • ACS: African-Caribbean
  • Amnesty International
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancesport
  • Christian Union
  • Dance
  • Fitness
  • Games
  • History
  • Humans vs Zombies
  • MTS: Musical Theatre
  • Orbital
  • Photography
  • PIR: Politics and International Relations
  • Pole and Aerial Fitness
  • rhubarbTV
  • Sikh

Spotlight Award

  • Absolute Harmony
  • History
  • rhubarbTV